Shareholdings 2019-01-03T10:04:46+00:00

Number of Securities In Issue

The total number of shares issued and outstanding is: 46,388,515 and of these shares 505,266 are held in Treasury. Please use 45,883,249 as the denominator for shareholder calculations.

Last Updated: 03/01/19
SIGNIFICANT INVESTORSHOLDING%
AXA Investment Managers3,542,6337.73
Miton Group Plc3,397,8067.41
J.O. Hambro3,356,8107.32
Stanley Harold Davis1,665,2873.63
Percentage of shares not in public hands: 4.46%
DIRECTORS' INTERESTS IN SHARESHOLDING%
Stanley Davis 1,665,2873.63
Neil Sinclair 229,2790.50
Richard Starr 149,9210.33
Anthony Dove 91,0000.20
Stephen Silvester 11,8650.03
Kim Taylor-Smith10,0000.02