Shareholdings 2018-05-23T12:12:57+00:00

Number of Securities In Issue

The total number of shares issued and outstanding is: 46,388,515 and of these shares 583,235 are held in Treasury. Please use 45,805,280 as the denominator for shareholder calculations.

Last Updated: 23/05/18
SIGNIFICANT INVESTORSHOLDING%
AXA Investment Managers3,542,6337.73
Miton Group Plc3,397,8067.41
J.O. Hambro3,356,8107.32
Polar Capital European Forager Fund Ltd2,282,6374.97
Stanley Harold Davis1,665,2873.63
Percentage of shares not in public hands: 4.46%
DIRECTORS' INTERESTS IN SHARESHOLDING%
Stanley Davis 1,665,2873.63
Neil Sinclair 212,7610.46
Richard Starr 131,5750.29
Anthony Dove 91,0000.20
Kim Taylor-Smith10,0000.03
Stephen Silvester 2,1480.01