Shareholdings 2018-10-01T10:06:23+00:00

Number of Securities In Issue

The total number of shares issued and outstanding is: 46,388,515 and of these shares 544,649 are held in Treasury. Please use 45,843,866 as the denominator for shareholder calculations.

Last Updated: 01/10/18
SIGNIFICANT INVESTORSHOLDING%
AXA Investment Managers3,542,6337.73
Miton Group Plc3,397,8067.41
J.O. Hambro3,356,8107.32
Stanley Harold Davis1,665,2873.63
Percentage of shares not in public hands: 4.46%
DIRECTORS' INTERESTS IN SHARESHOLDING%
Stanley Davis 1,665,2873.63
Neil Sinclair 229,2790.50
Richard Starr 143,9470.31
Anthony Dove 91,0000.20
Kim Taylor-Smith10,0000.03
Stephen Silvester 7,2920.02