Number of Securities In Issue

The total number of shares issued and outstanding is: 46,388,515 and of these shares 299,587 are held in Treasury. Please use 46,088,928 as the denominator for shareholder calculations.

Last Updated: 29/07/19
SIGNIFICANT INVESTORSHOLDING%
AXA Investment Managers3,542,6337.69
Miton Group Plc3,397,8067.37
J.O. Hambro3,356,8107.28
Stanley Harold Davis1,665,2873.61
Percentage of shares not in public hands: 4.46%
DIRECTORS' INTERESTS IN SHARESHOLDING%
Stanley Davis 1,665,2873.61
Neil Sinclair 253,0660.55
Richard Starr 172,6030.37
Anthony Dove 91,0000.20
Stephen Silvester 29,8710.06
Kim Taylor-Smith10,0000.02

Supporting Local Communities

Here at Palace Capital, we’re passionate about supporting local communties in areas where we have investment interests.  Not only do our property investments generate employment opportunities but we also like to provide further support to local charities such as Variety, The Children’s Charity.

Palace Capital In The News

At our core, Palace Capital are regional experts.  As a result, we’re often asked to comment on all aspects of the industry by the leading property and investment publications.

[headerfeed]